Prize Committees

Bernal Prize Committee

Anne Pollock, Chair
Warwick Anderson
Monamie Bhadra Haines
Wen-Hua Kuo
Nassim Parvin

Ludwik Fleck Prize Committee

Michal Nahman, Chair
Rohit Negi
Donovan Schaefer
Barkha Kagliwal

Rachel Carson Prize Committee

Marko Monteiro, Chair
Vivian Choi
Canay Ozden Schilling
Monamie Bhadra Haines
Melissa Creary

Nicholas C. Mullins Award Committee

Eugene Richardson, Chair
Raphael Frankfurter
Lisette Jong
Anindita Majumdar
Pouya Sephr

David Edge Prize Committee

Lucy van de Wiel, Chair
Zheng "Vincent" Li
Jaimie Morse 
Michal Nahman

STS Infrastructure Award Committee

Zheng "Vincent" Li, Chair
Michael Barany
Hsin-Hsing "Dikoh" Chen
Luisa Fernanda Grijalva-Maza
Anne Pollock

Making and Doing Prize Committee

Yelena Gluzman, Chair
Christina Aushana
Martín Pérez Comisso
Sarah Klein
Zheng "Vincent" Li
Rebecca Monteleone
Leandro Rodriguez Medina
Mircea Sava
Hannah Star Rogers
Kathryn Vignone

4S Standing Committees

Elections Committee

Canay Ozden-Schilling , Chair
Vivian Choi
Barkha Kagliwal
Anne Pollock
Amanda Windle (ex-officio)

Publications Committee

Chris Kelty, Chair
Belen Albornoz
Dikoh Chen
Mike Fortun
Vivette Garcia Deister (ex-officio)
Aalok Khandekar (ex-officio)
Noela Invernizzi
Tim Neale (ex-officio)
Joseph Satish (ex-officio)
Knut Sorensen
Amanda Windle (ex-officio)
Laura Foster (ex-officio)

Finance Committee

Amit Prasad, Chair
Vivian Choi
Joan Fujimura
Stephen Hilgartner
Noela Invernizzi
Alan Irwin
Chris Kelty
Anne Pollock
Knut Sorensen
Amanda Windle (ex-officio)

Future Meetings Committee

Anne Pollock, Chair
Emma Kowal (ex-officio)
Amanda Windle (ex-officio)
Vivian Choi
Aneesh Aneesh

Travel Grants Committee

Noela Invernizzi, Chair
Vivian Choi
Jaya Keaney
Prerna Srigyan
Lisette Lorenz

Ad Hoc Committees

Executive Committee

Anne Pollock, Chair
Vivian Choi
Amit Prasad
Amanda Windle (ex-officio)

Communications Committee

Amanda Windle (ex-officio)
Anita Say-Chan (ex-officio)
Joseph Satish (ex-officio)
Aftab Misraei
Joan Fujimura (ex-officio)
Chris Kelty (ex-officio)
Courtney Cecale
Angela Okune

Affiliations Committee

Kim Fortun, Chair
Belen, Albornoz
Duygu Kasdogan
Emma Kowal
Michael Allen

Ethics and Code of Conduct Committee

Vivian Choi, Chair
Angela Okune
Barkha Kagliwal
Amanda Windle (ex-officio)

Event Ethics Committee

Vivian Choi (Chair)
Angela Okune
Barkha Kagliwal
Amanda Windle (ex-officio)
Aya Kimura
Grant Jun Otsuki

Ombuds

Nassim Parvin (ombud)
Gergely Mohácsi (ombud)